Expedited Evictions
[…] Expedited Evictions
Dealing with a non-paying tenant can be a landlord’s worst nightmare. However, it does not have to be.
Idaho Code § 6-310(1) allows a landlord to bring “an action exclusively for possession of a tract of land of five (5) acres or less” against the tenant for non-payment of rent.